ALBION 1001 LTD

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2012

Address

ALBION 1001 LTD
5 BASSETT WOOD DRIVE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 3PT
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale hardware, plumbing etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03053741
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1995
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
31 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugo Beer
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Guppy
14 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALBION APPLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2011
ALBION DOMESTIC LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

8 TOLLGATE STANBRIDGE EARLS
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 0HE
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jul 2011

8 STANBRIDGE EARLS
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 0HE
Changed 16 Sep 2010

8 TOLLGATE
STANBRIDGE EARLS
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 0HE
Changed 24 Apr 2007

8 WESTLINK
BELBINS BUSINESS PARK
CUPERNHAM LANE
ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE SO51 7AA
Changed 17 May 2006

10 PILGRIMS CLOSE VALLEY PARK
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 4ST
Changed 12 Jan 2004

E3 THE PREMIER CENTRE
ABBEY PARK
ROMSEY. SO51 9AQ.
Changed 10 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 27 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 16 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years