ALJESS SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

ALJESS SERVICES LIMITED
49 THE GROVE
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1DP
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07438337
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jan 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2011
Filed on:
6 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Pharo
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Angela Pharo
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2012
ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

CASTLEVIEW TYRE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years