ALL ABOUT THE OFFICE LIMITED

Address

ALL ABOUT THE OFFICE LIMITED
UNIT 2 GALLEY LANE
GREAT BRICKHILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK17 9AA
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04607049
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £2,389
Debtors: £40,704
Creditors due within one year: £73,965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,271 -£12,426 £4,906
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£47,697 -£59 £4,892
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,697 -£59 £4,892
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Brett
11 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Brett
12 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALL ABOUT THE OFFICE FURNITURE LTD
Changed 13 May 2016
A PLUS OFFICE SOLUTIONS LTD.
Changed 11 May 2016
A PLUS OFFICE FURNITURE & INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

8 VALENS CLOSE
CROWN HILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK8 0BH
Changed 6 Jun 2013

9 VICTORIA ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK2 2NG
Changed 19 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
9 VICTORIA ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK2 2NG
Changed 19 Aug 2009

8 VALENS CLOSE
CROWN HILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK8 0BH
Changed 5 Feb 2008

8 VALENS CLOSE
CROWN HILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK8 0BH
Changed 5 Feb 2008

CHURCH HOUSE
NEWPORT ROAD WOUGHTON ON THE
GREEN MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK6 3BS
Changed 24 Mar 2007

CHURCH HOUSE
NEWPORT ROAD WOUGHTON ON THE
GREEN MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK6 3BS
Changed 24 Mar 2007

363 DUNSTABLE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU4 8BY
Changed 9 Nov 2004

363 DUNSTABLE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU4 8BY
Changed 9 Nov 2004

218 DOWNS BARN BOULEVARD, DOWNS
BARN, MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK14 7QH
Changed 7 Jan 2003

218 DOWNS BARN BOULEVARD, DOWNS
BARN, MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK14 7QH
Changed 7 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years