ALLAN ACCESS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 18 May 2012)

Address

ALLAN ACCESS LIMITED
9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9SB
Phone: 01858 410 646
Phone: 01858 469 400
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture other special purpose machine

Manufacture other transport equipment

Rent civil engineering machinery

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 May 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 May 2012)
Company Registration No.:
03766426
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
1 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2008
Filed on:
13 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

PJ ALLAN SALES & SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

27A LUBENHAM HILL
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9DE
Changed 23 Sep 2008

39 CASTLE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5WN
Changed 18 Apr 2007

27A LUBENHAM HILL
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICS LE16 9DG
Changed 9 Jun 2006

39 CASTLE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5WN
Changed 6 Jun 2006

27A LUBENHAM HILL
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 9DG
Changed 4 Jul 2005

27 LAUNDE PARK
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 8BH
Changed 17 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 1 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 11 Apr 2007 7
31 May 2005 15 Nov 2005 6
31 May 2004 15 Jun 2004 1
31 May 2003 31 Oct 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years