ALLAN MUNRO CONSTRUCTION LTD



Last updated 1 July 2020
Legal registered address
GHUILIBIN HOUSE 123 GRAMPIAN ROAD AVIEMORE PH22 1RH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£106.80k
Current assets
£1.76m
Current creditors
£1.31m
Shareholders funds
£659.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC223717
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLAN MUNRO & SON LIMITED8 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/1913 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALLAN MUNRO CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019CESSATION OF CAMERON BARRIE MUNRO AS A PSC

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019CESSATION OF GORDON ALLAN MUNRO AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company