ALLIANCE NORTH WEST LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

ALLIANCE NORTH WEST LIMITED
1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
PR1 8BU
(782 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07145086
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£99.00 on 22 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
22 Jul 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1,343 £875
Debtors: £332,315 £122,891
Creditors due within one year: £886,674 £122,318
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£553,016 £1,448
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£553,016 £1,448
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

17 Nov 2014

ALLIANCE NORTH WEST LIMITED (Company Number 07145086) Registered office: 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU Principal trading address: 154-156 Buxton Road, High Lane, Stockport, SK6 8EA David R Acland (IP No 008894) and Lila Thomas (IP No. 009608) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU werre appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 22 November 2013. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU on 20 January 2015 at 11.00am and 11.15am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Red Hill House, Hope Street, Saltney, Chester CH4 8BU no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidators, Tel: 01772 202000 Alternative contact: Paul Austin, Email: paul.austin@begbies-traynor.com, Tel: 01244 676 861 D R Acland, Joint Liquidator 11 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoff Seddon
3 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Seddon
3 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Denise Seddon
3 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYME CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

154-156 BUXTON ROAD
HIGH LANE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK6 8EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Dec 2013

MENTOR HOUSE AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 22 Jul 2013 16
31 Mar 2011 2 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years