ALLIANCE TIMBER PRESERVATION (NORTH) LIMITED

Address

ALLIANCE TIMBER PRESERVATION (NORTH) LIMITED
9A CARSEGATE ROAD
CARSEGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
INVERNESS
HIGHLANDS
IV3 8EX
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC252622
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Howell
10 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lisa Renton
9 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
10 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DRUMSMITTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

72 DRUMSMITTAL ROAD
NORTH KESSOCK
ROSS-SHIRE
IV1 3JU
Changed 18 Mar 2004

TURNBULL KEMP & CO
66 TAY STREET
PERTH
PH2 8RA
Changed 9 Mar 2004

TURNBULL KEMP & CO.
66 TAY STREET
PERTH
PH2 8RA
Changed 29 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years