ALLIANZ INSURANCE PLC



Last updated 21 August 2019
Legal registered address
57 LADYMEAD GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 1DB

Company number
00084638
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1905
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORNHILL INSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY10 January 2003
ALLIANZ CORNHILL INSURANCE PLC27 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FERNLEY KEITH DYSON

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIRANJAN CHRISTOPHER PEIRIS

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK CHURCHLOW

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company