ALLIED TEAM 16 LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 22 Jul 2018)

Address

ALLIED TEAM 16 LTD
65 CRANBROOK STREET
CARDIFF
WALES
CF24 4AL
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 22 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
07594133
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
1 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Feb 2018

ALLIED TEAM 16 LTD (Company Number 07594133) Registered office: 65 Cranbrook Street, CARDIFF, CF24 4AL

5 Feb 2018

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 9737 of 2017 In the Matter of ALLIED TEAM 16 LTD (Company Number 07594133) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 07594133, of ,65 CRANBROOK STREET, CARDIFF, WALES, CF24 4AL, presented on 20 December 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 14 February 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 11 February 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589044 . (Ref SLR1941334/G.) 2 February 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Green
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Hamilton
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KILN OUTSOURCING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

YORKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE GREAT NORTH ROAD
DARRINGTON
WF8 3HR
Changed 8 Jun 2017

KYTE BUSINESS CENTRE GREAT NORTH ROAD
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3HR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Apr 2017

GROUND FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
Changed 21 Mar 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 1 Feb 2018 10
30 Apr 2016 21 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years