Address

ALLIED TEXTILES LIMITED
1ST FLOOR 5 MORSTON CLAYCLIFFE OFFICE PARK
WHALEY ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1HQ

phone: 01226 285 533
fax: 01226 289 838
web:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03941408
Incorporation Date: 7 Mar 2000
14 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £5,113,349.00
on 5 Apr 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
7 Mar 2013
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents87 available

Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Edge
8 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joanne Grace
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Stewart Mcguffie
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2038 LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

ALLIED HOUSE UNIT 3 CENTRE 27
BUSINESS PARK BANKWOOD WAY
BIRSTALL
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9TB
Changed 22 Jul 2010
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 3AB
Changed 27 Sep 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.alliedtextiles.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.alliedtextiles.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.alliedtextil.es Register at GoDaddy
www.alliedtextiles.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.alliedtextiles.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 15 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 31 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 5 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 10 May 2004 8
30 Sep 2002 26 Apr 2003 7
30 Sep 2001 5 Jun 2002 9
30 Sep 2000 28 Mar 2001 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code