ALLMAND LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Address

ALLMAND LIMITED
THE MONOR HOUSE 260
ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS
(1,809 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2018)
Company Registration No.:
01708790
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1983
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£70.00 on 16 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
6 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2011
Filed on:
16 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Dallinger
16 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
12 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
John Dallinger
before 15 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2012
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1990
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 1984

Previous Company Names

ALLMAND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

PEAR TREE STREET
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
PR5 6EZ
Changed 3 Dec 2012

10 STATION ROAD
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
PR5 6QL
Changed 3 Dec 1998

UNIT 34 THE OLD MILL
SCHOOL LANE
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON PR5 6SY
Changed 26 Mar 1990

414A BLACKPOOL ROAD
ASHTON ON RIBBLE
PRESTON
PR2 2DX
Changed 6 Nov 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 6 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 18 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 10 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 7 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 19 Feb 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years