ALLNEX UK LIMITED

Address

ALLNEX UK LIMITED
7 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HQ
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01637885
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1982 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kulvinder Bamrah
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Citco Management (Uk) Limited
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Taylor
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CYTEC SURFACE SPECIALTIES UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2013
SURFACE SPECIALTIES UK LTD
Changed 24 Jun 2005
UCB (CHEM) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

ADENBURY WAY
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
LL13 9UZ
Changed 13 Aug 2013

BOWLING PARK DRIVE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 7TT
Changed 24 Jan 2007

3 GEORGE STREET
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 8UH
Changed 11 Mar 2005

STAR HOUSE
69 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS WD1 1DJ
Changed 6 Apr 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 27 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years