ALLPORT ILLINGWORTH AND SELLEY LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

ALLPORT ILLINGWORTH AND SELLEY LIMITED
RICHARD HOUSE
WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3HP
(629 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05094256
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2004
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£46.00 on 26 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
3 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2011
Filed on:
26 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Previous Company Names

CLAIM HANDLING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2010
DRAINAGE CLAIM HANDLING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2004

Previous Addresses

11 ALVERTON TERRACE
PENZANCE
CORNWALL
TR18 4JH
Changed 14 Apr 2009

HIGHFIELDS
NANCHERROW ST JUST
PENZANCE
CORNWALL TR19 7PW
Changed 4 Jan 2008

C/O WEALTH MANAGEMENT TAX
MATTERS, DE MONTFORT HOUSE
14A HIGH STREET, EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 4HJ
Changed 28 Sep 2007

66 OMBERSLEY ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR3 7EU
Changed 17 Aug 2007

C/O SIMON TANSER AND CO
THE OLD STABLES CHURCH LANE
TIBBERTON NR DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 7NW
Changed 4 Jan 2006

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 18 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 3 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 12 Nov 2009 7
30 Apr 2008 8 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 30 Dec 2007 8
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years