ALLTEL MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Mar 2013

Address

ALLTEL MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03960644
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
3 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gornall
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Hopkinson
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Phillip Mclelland
9 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SUREWEB LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 88 CROFT ROAD
CROSSFLATTS
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 2UA
Changed 3 Oct 2011

212 MAIN STREET
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 2HQ
Changed 1 Jun 2004

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 1 Oct 2001

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 11 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years