ALPHA EBUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ALPHA EBUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
11, BRAMWELL HOUSE
HARPER ROAD
LONDON
SE1 6RL
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171701
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £80,716 £50,702 £17,449
Debtors: £1,020 £11,616 £12,479
Creditors due within one year: £11,851 £22,183 £13,525
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £69,885 £40,135 £16,403
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,885 £40,135 £16,403
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandeep Kamra
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORACLE EBUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 16 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

FLAT 11 BRAMWELL HOUSE
HARPER ROAD
LONDON
SE1 6RL
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2014

44 BLOSSOM WAYE
HOUNSLOW
TW5 9HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 7 Sep 2015 2
31 Jul 2014 26 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 13 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years