ALPHAGEN GROUP LIMITED

Address

ALPHAGEN GROUP LIMITED
ALEX HOUSE
260/268 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M3 5JZ
(903 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02528802
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,026.55 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £23 £10,869
Debtors: £1,585 £612,946
Creditors due within one year: £12,569 £704,755
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,961 -£80,940
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,742 £7,808
Total Assets less Liabilities: £32,668 £66,986
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,668 £66,986
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Feingold
12 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1991

Previous Company Names

ALPHAGEN LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

DARREN MILL
WASH LANE
BURY
BL9 7DU
Changed 14 Jul 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 3 Sep 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years