ALTADICTA LIMITED

Address

ALTADICTA LIMITED
THE LONG LODGE 265-269 KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3NW
(2,008 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03858870
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£65.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
24 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2018 30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £58,267 £48,300 £93,248
Debtors: £58,301 £104,391 £113,903
Creditors due within one year: £115,175 £105,883 £147,195
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,393 £46,808 £59,956
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,588 £47,003 £60,216
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Delaney
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Catherine O'neil
13 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOATKIT LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

THE LONG LODGE 265-269 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3FW
Changed 20 May 2015

139 KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
SW19 1LT
Changed 14 Oct 2014

UNIT A
115 NEW COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
SW8 5EE
Changed 3 Feb 2011

HILDEN PARK HOUSE
79 TONBRIDGE ROAD
HILDENBOROUGH,TONBRIDGE
KENT TN11 9BH
Changed 6 Nov 2000

UNIT A115
NEW COVENT GARDEN MARKET
LONDON
SW8 5EE
Changed 1 Feb 2000

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 26 Jan 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 24 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 6 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 12 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years