ALTHEA PARK LIMITED



Last updated 13 March 2013
Legal registered address
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK COLCHESTER ESSEX CO4 9QB

Company number
03990476
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALTHEA PARK HOUSE (MARLOWE) LIMITED27 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1213 November 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/07/1223 July 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

16/05/1216 May 2012Annual return made up to 11 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/05/128 May 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANGELA CULHANE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company