AMADOR LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

BALLIOL HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1NP
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Other farming of animals

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02412972
Incorporation Date: 11 Aug 1989
Dissolution Date: 7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
1 Nov 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 Aug 2009
Filed on:
4 Nov 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 30 Jun 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents96 available

People connected with this Company

ALAN ROBINSON 29 Mar 2008 director - Resigned

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GAIL CAROLYN FARRIN ROBINSON
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

MONTRACHET LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

1 COLLETON CRESCENT
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4DG
Changed 10 Feb 2010
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
COXLANDS CHERITON BISHOP
NR EXETER
DEVON
EX6 6JU
Changed 9 Sep 2009
CASTLE COURT
41 LONDON ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9RJ
Changed 2 May 2009
THE STABLES OLD MINT HOUSE
HIGH ROAD UPPER GATTON
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 0TY
Changed 17 May 2006
CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON EC4Y 0DX
Changed 26 Mar 2003
THE STABLE
OLD MINT HOUSE HIGH ROAD
UPPER CRATHON REIGATE
SURREY RY2 0TY
Changed 28 Jun 1996
MULTI-MEDIA HOUSE
LLOYDS COURT
MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RU10 2PT
Changed 21 Mar 1996
GRIFFIN HOUSE
135 HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1DQ
Changed 11 Dec 1993
20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6UD
Changed 25 Mar 1993
SUFFOLK HOUSE
COLLEGE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 1DR
Changed 17 Jan 1992
84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 12 Oct 1989

Farm Subsidy Payments£17,475.89 from European Union Farm Subsidies since 2001

YearTotal Received
2001
£2,364.59
2002
£2,356.76
2003
£791.16
2005
£1,235.00
2006
£2,239.66
2008
£3,058.97
2009
£5,429.75
Source of data: farmsubsidy.org

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 1 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 5 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 25 Apr 2008 16
31 Dec 2005 22 Oct 2007 22
31 Dec 2004 26 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 4 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 4 Nov 2003 23
31 Dec 2000 24 Aug 2003 32
31 Dec 1999 30 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 17 Apr 2000 16
31 Dec 1997 3 Nov 1998 11
31 Dec 1996 5 Jan 1998 13
31 Dec 1995 6 Aug 1996 8
31 Dec 1994 6 Dec 1995 12
31 Dec 1993 14 Oct 1994 10
31 Jul 1992 22 Apr 1993 9
31 Jul 1991 4 Aug 1992 13
31 Jul 1990 6 Dec 1991 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code