AMAM LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

AMAM LIMITED
JUNIPER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3BE
(867 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02256550
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1988
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 9 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Sep 2015

AMAM LIMITED (Company Number 02256550) Registered office: Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, Brentwood, CM13 3BE Principal trading address: 16 Charles II Street, London, SW1Y 4QU Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of the above named company will be held at Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex CM13 3BE on 19 November 2015 at 10.00am, for the purpose of laying before the meeting an account showing how the winding up has been conducted and the company’s property disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators and to determine whether the joint liquidators should have their release. A shareholder entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her. A proxy need not be a shareholder of the company. Proxies for use at the meeting must be lodged at Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex CM13 3BE no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the date of the meeting. Date of appointment: 2 September 2013. Office Holder details: Glyn Mummery, (IP No. 8996) and Jeremy Stuart French, (IP No. 003862) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE For further details contact: Emma Saunders, Tel: 01277 503 3333 G Mummery, Joint Liquidator 08 September 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles De Boissezon
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Khodadad Farmanfarmaian
before 22 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Ajay Hinduja
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
M & N Secretaries Limited
18 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Kapparath Muraleedharan
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMAS MATHESON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
Changed 17 Sep 2013

3 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9AQ
Changed 24 Jul 2001

3 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JU
Changed 11 May 1989

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 6 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 18 Sep 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 26 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 26 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 31 Mar 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years