AMARA MINING LIMITED

Address

AMARA MINING LIMITED
COLLINGHAM HOUSE
6-12 GLADSTONE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 1QT
(499 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3540 6455
Phone: 020 7398 1420
Fax: 020 7398 1421
Web:
Classification:

Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04822520
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,203,860.77 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Apthorpe
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Martijn Bosboom
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Carson
25 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Cowley
8 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alexander Davidson
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hendrik Faul
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Gardner
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Hain
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Mcgloin
3 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Quartermaine
25 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Spivey
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Stanley
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SAMSUNG C&T CORPORATION
MORTGAGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

CLUFF GOLD PLC
Changed 28 Sep 2012
CLUFF GOLD UK PLC
Changed 30 Nov 2004
ENERGYBOLD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 23 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

THE WHITE HOUSE 57-63 CHURCH ROAD
LONDON
SW19 5SB
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jan 2018

C/O MARK HAMILTON
THE WHITE HOUSE, 57-63 CHURCH ROAD
LONDON
SW19 5SB
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2016

29-30 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3NF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 May 2016

15 CARTERET STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9DJ
UK
Changed 28 Sep 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2009 FROM
24 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE
LONDON
SW1H 9AA
Changed 22 Sep 2009

10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HR
Changed 17 Aug 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Jan 2018 13
31 Dec 2015 5 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 9 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years