TECNO DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

TECNO DEVELOPMENTS LTD
UNIT 9 HARVEY ADAM HOUSE
WIMBLEDON AVENUE
BRANDON
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP27 0NZ
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09611401
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 31 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £102
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £102
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £150,102
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ilyas Kadusic
23 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Raymond Parker
24 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMARINE ENTERTAIN ENT LTD.
Changed 18 Aug 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 21 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 28 Nov 2016 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years