AMERICAN EXPRESS PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AMERICAN EXPRESS PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED
BELGRAVE HOUSE
76 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9AX
Phone: 0800 587 6023
Phone: 0800 917 8208
Phone: 01273 609 966
Phone: 020 8551 1111
Phone: 0800 032 7216
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06301718
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,150,000.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bailey
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Bates
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Karim Bennaziz-houmane
5 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nola Brown
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Fabienne Cauli
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Maria De La Pe�a L�pez
23 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Werner Decker
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Werner Decker
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Rafael Garcia
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alfredo Garcia-valdes Yrizar
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tracey Ingram
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Jackson
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tristan Kirchner
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Muddiman
27 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Colin O'flaherty
29 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Roper
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Wright
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER TO SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2710 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

BELGRAVE HOUSE
76 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9TQ
Changed 22 Feb 2011

ONE BISHOPS SQUARE
LONDON E1 6AO
Changed 23 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 29 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years