AMERIND HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 May 2017

Address

AMERIND HOLDINGS LIMITED
269 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HANTS
UNITED KINGDOM
GU14 7LY
(411 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03134152
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date:
23 May 2017
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Dec
Capital:
£800,000.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Naja David
15 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Britta Sturm
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KBC BANK NV TRADING AS KBC BUSINESS CAPITAL
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2008
KBC BANK N.V.
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

AMERIND (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

GLOBAL HOUSE HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1DL
Changed 7 Jan 2016

THE CLOCK HOUSE 140 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1UW
Changed 23 Apr 2012

BILSTEN HOUSE GALWAY ROAD
BLACKBUSHE BUSINESS PARK
YATELEY
HAMPSHIRE
GU46 6GE
Changed 26 Mar 2008

SPECTRUM HOUSE
20/26 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1HY
Changed 20 Dec 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 2 Aug 2016 20
31 Dec 2013 11 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 23 Jun 2014 18
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2013 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years