AMEY COMMUNITY LIMITED

Address

THE SHERARD BUILDING
EDMUND HALLEY ROAD
OXFORD
OX4 4DQ
(113 companies also use this postcode)

General cleaning of buildings

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

General public administration activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02564794
Incorporation Date: 3 Dec 1990
23 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £54,238,975.00
on 14 Aug 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
9 May 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Aug 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 18 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents194 available

Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Duggan
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director
Melvyn Ewell
20 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present (12 Years) Director
Andrew Nelson
22 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Director
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AMEY BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2008
AMEY BPO SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2006
AMEY BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2001
AMEY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1999

Previous Addresses

13-14 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RN
Changed 21 Apr 2004
24 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JD
Changed 6 Feb 2003
APPLEFORD ROAD
SUTTON COURTENAY ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4PP
Changed 28 Dec 2000
2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Feb 1991

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
17 £425,011.53
Department for Communities and Local Government
27 £148,095.57
Department for Education
1 £45,435.89
Department of Health
6 £212,022.59
Ministry of Justice
5 £380,947.96
national
2 £116,660.70
unknown
2300 £135,934,026.01

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ameycommunity.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ameycommunity.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.ameycommunity.support Register
www.ameycommunity.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.ameycommunity.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.ameycommunity.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 7 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 6 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 12 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 27 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 8 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 9 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 19 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 4 Aug 2003 8
31 Dec 2001 17 Dec 2002 12
31 Dec 2000 1 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 22 Jun 2000 6
31 Dec 1998 27 Apr 1999 4
31 Dec 1997 3 Jun 1998 6
31 Dec 1996 6 May 1997 5
31 Dec 1995 14 Oct 1996 10
31 Dec 1994 23 Jun 1995 6
31 Dec 1993 20 Jun 1994 6
31 Dec 1992 1 Jul 1993 7
31 Dec 1991 26 Aug 1992 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
194 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code