AMEY ROADS NI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

AMEY ROADS NI HOLDINGS LIMITED
MURRAY HOUSE
MURRAY STREET
BELFAST
BT1 6DN
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
NI063344
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2007 (12 Years old)
Registration Date:
28 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Connelly
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Cottrell
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Julian Deering
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Freeman
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Asif Ghafoor
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Engel Koolhaas
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Engel Koolhaas
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Lagan
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Eleanor Lipsey
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mamg Company Secretarial Services Limited
12 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Nash
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Notman
6 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pario Limited
18 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Angela Roshier
16 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Moira Turnbull-fox
16 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Waddington
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2007
THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION PLC
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

AMEY LAGAN ROADS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

ROSEMOUNT HOUSE 21-23 SYDENHAM ROAD
BELFAST
BT3 9HA
Changed 24 Oct 2014

LAGAN HOUSE
19 CLARENDON ROAD
BELFAST
BT1 3BG
Changed 15 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 29 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 26 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years