AMG OUTDOOR LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Feb 2012

Address

AMG OUTDOOR LIMITED
KELBURN BUSINESS PARK
PORT GLASGOW
RENFREWSHIRE
PA14 6TD
Phone: 0844 811 0535
Fax: 01475 746 001
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177168
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£152,700.00 on 23 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
26 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
23 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Moodie
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Moodie
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AMG GROUP LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2007
AMG OUTDOOR LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2005
PHOENIX MOUNTAINEERING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2000
OCEANGALE LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

70 EAST HAMILTON STREET
GREENOCK
RENFREWSHIRE PA15 2UA
Changed 29 Mar 1998

70 EAST HAMILTON STREET
GREENOCK
Changed 17 Sep 1997

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 11 Aug 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years