AMLINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

AMLINGS LIMITED
6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AY
(267 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2013)
Company Registration No.:
03481279
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 15 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
25 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2011
Filed on:
15 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - Part Property Ceased to Belong on 2 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

THE SAMLING LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2012
SEAHAM PAVILION LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

NEW KINGS COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2012

VON ESSEN HOUSE ROMAN WAY
BATH BUSINESS PARK, PEASEDOWN ST. JOHN
BATH
BA2 8SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jun 2012

SIXTH FLOOR 90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1PT
Changed 8 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2008 FROM
SEAHAM HALL HOTEL
LORD BYRONS WALK
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 7AG
Changed 10 Apr 2008

MARSDEN HALL
LIZARD LANE MARSDEN
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR NE34 7AD
Changed 10 Jun 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Jan 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 14 Feb 2008 2
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 30 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years