AMO COMPUTER SERVICES LTD

Company number 05737576



Last updated 14 July 2012
Registered office address
23 STOCKPORT ROAD ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE LANCS OL7 0LA
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMO WEB SOLUTIONS LTD6 June 2007


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company