A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED

Address

A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED
4 GLASBY SQUARE
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6EP
Phone: 01777 802 120
Web:
Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Activities of conference organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08430479
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £13,787 £45,708 £20,775
Debtors: £137,782 £8,199 £8,609
Creditors due within one year: £99,710 £38,160 £27,203
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,859 £15,747 £2,181
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,859 £15,747 £2,181
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Allott
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Parry
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michelle Tayton
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVENT TECHNOLOGY AWARDS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE 19A, SHEFFIELD TECHNOLOGY PARKS COOPER BUILDINGS
ARUNDEL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2NS
Changed 25 Jun 2014

SUITE 18 SHEFFIELD TECHNOLOGY PARKS
COOPER BUILDINGS ARUNDEL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2NS
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Feb 2014

28 LIVESEY STREET
LEVENSHULME
MANCHESTER
M19 2GU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years