AMPLIO GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Dec 2013

Address

AMPLIO GROUP LIMITED
21 ARLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1RN
Phone: 020 7355 9547
Fax: 020 7355 9549
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04507102
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
31 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
20 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2012
Filed on:
22 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Davi
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Riccardo Segat
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Yearsley Secretaries Limited
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AMPLIO PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2010
OBSIDIAN & COMPANIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2008
EQUITAS CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2004
PENTIUM PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

32 ROYALTY HOUSE
SACKVILLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 3EA
Changed 11 Dec 2004

15 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8LQ
Changed 10 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 22 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years