AM MAGNETS (UK) LIMITED

Address

AM MAGNETS (UK) LIMITED
BANKSIDE WORKS
DARNALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 5AH
Phone: 0114 242 6612
Phone: 0114 244 1171
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04511644
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Burton
5 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Keith Simpson
29 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Warren Turner
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Williamson
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

ANCHOR MAGNETS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2018
ANCHOR MAGNETS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2006
COBCO (488) LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
29 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2SP
Changed 5 Dec 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years