AND OTHER BRANDS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
THE TRIANGLE STANTON HARCOURT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STANTON HARCOURT WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX29 5UT

Company number
06822125
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2018

Next statement due by 27 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 484 LIMITED17 September 2009
AURORA FASHIONS VENTURES LIMITED7 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/1619 April 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS ELIZABETH EVANS / 16/10/2015

View Document

23/03/1623 March 2016Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/10/158 October 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

08/10/158 October 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

27/03/1527 March 2015Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company