AND THINKING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Oct 2017)

Address

AND THINKING LIMITED
125/127 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 1TE
(1,141 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04395092
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
19 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2010
Filed on:
7 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Alty
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Claire Brown Allan
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Brown Allan
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2011
VENTURE FINANCE PLC TRADING AS VENTURE FACTORS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

AND ANOTHER LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2010
AND PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

WAULK MILL
BENGAL STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M4 6LN
Changed 9 May 2011

3RD FLOOR THE TRIANGLE
EXCHANGE SQUARE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M4 3TR
Changed 28 Aug 2003

2 HEDINGHAM CLOSE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 3LZ
Changed 13 Aug 2002

2 HEDINGHAM CLOSE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 3LZ
Changed 3 Apr 2002

OCTAGON HOUSE, FIR ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 27 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 9 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 19 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 9 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 8 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Sep 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years