ANDLAW HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ANDLAW HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT J30 THE AVENUES ELEVENTH AVENUE NORTH
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0NJ
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07174477
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£101.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £53 £53
Creditors due within one year: £93,356 £207,432
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£93,303 -£207,379
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,379
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,013,004 £887,549
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,013,004 £887,549
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Anderson
23 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Lawton
23 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DONALD NICHOLAS VOWLES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1262 LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 15 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 14 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 19 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 23 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years