ANDREW CAMPBELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

ANDREW CAMPBELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
TML HOUSE
1A THE ANCHORAGE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1LY
(505 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08793309
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £95,965 £55,123 £66,974
Debtors: £5,650
Creditors due within one year: £102,466 £63,342 £82,014
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,501 -£8,219 -£9,390
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,102 £556 £510
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Campbell
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHANFORD SERVICES LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 5 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 20 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 19 Aug 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years