ANDREW WILLIAMS DESIGN LIMITED

Address

ANDREW WILLIAMS DESIGN LIMITED
11 BANISTER WAY
SHIPSTON ON STOUR
WARKWICKSHIRE
CV36 4JU
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08515104
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,670 £9,663 £16,471
Debtors: £17,172 £20,748 £17,640
Creditors due within one year: £15,896 £17,980 £25,354
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,946 £12,431 £8,757
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bridget Pyne
19 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Andrew Williams
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A W MOULD DESIGNS LTD
Changed 21 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 15 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 8 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years