ANDREWS (NEWBURY) LIMITED

Address

36 QUEENS ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 7NE
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00313983
Incorporation Date: 8 May 1936
77 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £15,000.00
on 23 Apr 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Dec 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
29 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Apr 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents109 available

Directors and Secretaries

James Mole
6 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Company Secretary
Douglas Wheeler
before 29 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present (22 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 1995
ESSO PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 1989

Previous Company Names

WHEELERS (NEWBURY) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1993

Previous Addresses

40 NORTHBROOK STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG13 1HU
Changed 10 Jun 1998
LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKS
RG13 1BB
Changed 2 Aug 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.andrews.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.andrews.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 5 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 3 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 4 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 2 Feb 2001 11
31 Mar 1999 2 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 2 Feb 1999 11
31 Mar 1997 2 Feb 1998 11
31 Mar 1996 4 Feb 1997 11
31 Mar 1995 27 Feb 1996 11
31 Mar 1994 3 May 1995 14
31 Mar 1993 28 Apr 1994 13
31 Mar 1992 1 Jul 1993 16
31 Mar 1991 8 May 1992 14
31 Mar 1990 25 Feb 1991 11
31 Mar 1989 14 Feb 1990 11
31 Jan 1988 28 Nov 1988 10
31 Jan 1987 14 Sep 1987 8
31 Jan 1986 26 Jul 1986 6
31 Jan 1983 3 Feb 1984 13
31 Jan 1982 31 Dec 1982 11
31 Jan 1981 11 Dec 1981 11
31 Jan 1980 30 Dec 1980 11
31 Jan 1979 22 Dec 1979 11
31 Jan 1978 8 Nov 1978 10
31 Jan 1977 18 Nov 1977 10
31 Jan 1976 13 Jan 1977 12
31 Jan 1975 27 Oct 1976 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code