ANGARD STAFFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 May 2020
Legal registered address
100 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT LONDON EC4Y 0HQ

Company number
05770579
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGARD 2 LIMITED16 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS VICTORIA DALBY

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED SALLY ASHFORD

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN MILLIDGE

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company