ANGEL UK LIMITED

Address

ANGEL UK LIMITED
78 MILL LANE
LONDON
NW6 1JZ
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03493695
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £200,733 £292,733 £306,826
Debtors: £20,568 £481
Creditors due within one year: £38,925 £62,323 £56,919
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £182,376 £230,891 £249,907
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £188,105 £238,052 £258,130
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Griffin
7 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sheila Hippolyte
7 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

J.S. (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

71 COTTINGLEY CRESCENT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 0HZ
Changed 26 Feb 2003

187 DEWSBURY ROAD
WAFEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF5 9PE
Changed 16 Aug 1999

67 WESTGATE LANE
LOFTHOUSE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF3 3NR
Changed 2 Apr 1998

88 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON
WC2B 6AW
Changed 17 Mar 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 14 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years