Address

ANGELFISH LIMITED
ST JAMES HOUSE
9-15 ST JAMES ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4QH
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02889751
Incorporation Date: 21 Jan 1994
20 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £101,500.00
on 8 Mar 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 Jan 2014
Filed on:
8 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £507,754 £356,420 £421,847
Debtors: £536,182 £288,851 £287,341
Creditors due within one year: £818,821 £474,696 £547,336
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £225,115 £170,575 £161,852
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £226,085 £174,697 £169,126
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents77 available

Directors and Secretaries

Ca Solutions Ltd
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Harvey
15 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Jones
15 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanna Pearce
11 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

SQLNET LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2011
WINSOLV LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE A 1ST FLOOR
MIDAS HOUSE 62 GOLDSWORTH ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6LQ
Changed 18 Feb 2011
SANDRINGHAM
GUILDFORD ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7QL
Changed 11 Dec 2006
84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Feb 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.angelfish.support Register
www.angelfish.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 21 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 15 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 15 Jun 2009 6
31 Jan 2008 15 May 2008 4
31 Jan 2007 16 Apr 2007 3
31 Jan 2006 7 Jul 2006 6
31 Jan 2005 31 May 2005 4
31 Jan 2004 29 Jun 2004 5
31 Jan 2003 31 May 2003 4
31 Jan 2002 20 Aug 2002 7
31 Jan 2001 10 Jul 2001 6
31 Jan 2000 20 Jul 2000 6
31 Jan 1999 21 Jul 1999 6
31 Jan 1998 14 Jul 1998 6
31 Jan 1997 12 Jun 1997 5
31 Jan 1996 29 Apr 1996 3
31 Jan 1995 6 Oct 1995 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code