ANGLO GLOBAL PROPERTY LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
GLOBAL HOUSE 5 CASTLE STREET CARLISLE CUMBRIA ENGLAND CA3 8SY

Company number
10688906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2020

Next statement due by 30 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAG RETAIL STORES LIMITED31 October 2017
PALM RETAIL STORES LIMITED3 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ROBERT SIMPSON / 02/04/2019

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/03/192 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 02/03/19

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED PALM RETAIL STORES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company