Address

ANNE FRANK TRUST UK
STAR HOUSE
104-108 GRAFTON ROAD
LONDON
NW5 4BA

phone: 01324 692 026
phone: 020 7284 5858
web:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02612141
Incorporation Date: 17 May 1991
23 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 May 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents135 available

Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Abrams
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Fiona Brydon
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Theo Gavrielides
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Caroline Hoare
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Daniel Mendoza
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Isaac Mockton
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Oppenheimer
13 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Eva Schloss
16 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Marsha Selwyn
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Frances White
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANNE FRANK EDUCATIONAL TRUST UK
Changed 21 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

MACKENZIE FIELD
HYDE HOUSE, THE HYDE
LONDON
NW9 6LA
Changed 27 Sep 2004
AVEBURY HOUSE
ST.PETER STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE S023 8BN
Changed 2 Apr 1999

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £58,174.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.annefranktrustuk.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.annefranktrustuk.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.annefranktrustuk.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.annefranktrustuk.education Register
www.annefranktrustuk.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.annefranktrustuk.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 18 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 22 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 29 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 11 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 4 Dec 2002 12
31 Dec 2000 1 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 15 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 3 Nov 1999 11
31 Dec 1997 22 Jun 1998 6
31 Dec 1996 16 Jun 1997 6
31 Dec 1995 2 Aug 1996 8
31 Dec 1994 11 Sep 1995 9
31 Dec 1993 29 Sep 1994 9
31 Dec 1992 3 Nov 1993 11
31 Dec 1991 4 Feb 1993 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code