ANTENNA VOLANTIS LIMITED

Address

ANTENNA VOLANTIS LIMITED
ONE READING CENTRAL 3RD FLOOR
23 FORBURY ROAD
READING
WEST BERKSHIRE
RG1 3JH
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03910006
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,163,438.57 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Efstathios Kouninis
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Janet Mesrobian
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE UNIVERSITY OF SURREY (THE LANDLORD)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2005
UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

VOLANTIS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2011
UNWIRED LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jan 2014

21 ST. THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2011

1 CHANCELLOR COURT
OCCAM ROAD SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7YT
Changed 4 Mar 2011

PROSPECT HOUSE
2 ATHENAEUM ROAD
LONDON
N20 9YU
Changed 12 Apr 2002

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 18 Mar 2002

73 HAMILTON TERRACE
LONDON
NW8 9QX
Changed 10 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2014 17
31 Dec 2011 20 Feb 2014 26
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years