ANTONOV AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jul 2014

Address

ANTONOV AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
MERYIL HOUSE
57 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 7DN
(539 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05624642
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
25 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 8 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
9 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2011
Filed on:
8 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline David
13 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jacqueline David
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jan Haag
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Roberts
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ANTONOV AUTOMOTIVE TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2006
HALLCO 1271 LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

KEYSTONE INNOVATION CENTRE
CROXTON ROAD
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 1JD

REDFERN HOUSE 29 JURY STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4EH
Changed 19 Jun 2013

2 HAWKES DRIVE
HEATHCOTE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2012

ST JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0WS
Changed 21 Dec 2006

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 24 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 9 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 25 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 16 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 16 Oct 2008 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years