AOA EUROPE LTD



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
WOOD GREEN HALL BRABANT ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N22 6UZ

Company number
08675441
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
3 September 2013
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 3 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2014

Next statement due by 1 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTS OF AFRICA LTD10 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual return made up to 3 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ABSTOR MARKOS / 01/09/2014

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KYREE DUAH / 01/06/2014

View Document

10/09/1410 September 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARTS OF AFRICA LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/09/14

View Document

15/08/1415 August 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2014 FROM
14 WILLOW HOUSE CENTRAL AVENUE
LONDON
N2 8EL
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company