APC (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

APC (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
36 TAY STREET
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
PH1 5TR
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC156536
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £52,833 £65,365 £58,535
Debtors: £22,296 £16,543 £37,940
Creditors due within one year: £25,951 £30,568 £44,769
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,678 £53,840 £54,206
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,174 £55,645 £56,798
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Commercial Legal Centre
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Hugh Macpherson
10 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APPLIED PROCESS CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

48 TAY STREET
PERTH
PH1 5TR
Changed 13 Apr 2007

C/O 48 TAY STREET
PERTH
PH1 5TU
Changed 30 Mar 1995

82 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NA
Changed 15 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years