APHOB LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

APHOB LTD
3 BLACKALL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4AD
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08052206
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2012
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £52 £4,733 £5,828
Debtors: £6,320 £9,687
Creditors due within one year: £84,497 £95,783 £72,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£74,545 -£74,427 -£47,092
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£74,545 -£74,022 -£46,552
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Smith
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INCUBATECH LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

7 VINCENT TERRACE
ANGEL
LONDON
N1 8HJ
Changed 11 Oct 2015

10A HIGHGATE WEST HILL
LONDON
N6 6JR
Changed 26 Sep 2014

45 GORDON ROAD
LONDON
E4 6BT
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Nov 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 25 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 27 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 3 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 19 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years