API FOILS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

API FOILS HOLDINGS LIMITED
SECOND AVENUE
POYNTON INDUSTRIAL EST POYNTON
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK12 1ND
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02488951
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,007.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Chadwick
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Chadwick
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Chapman
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Turner
9 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

GEORGE M. WHILEY LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

SILK HOUSE
PARK GREEN
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 7NU
Changed 18 Jan 2002

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 2 Jul 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 21 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 10 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 18 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 22 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years