APK ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

APK ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8GS
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07352082
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Apr 2016

APK ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 07352082) Trading Name: APK Asset Management Ltd Previous Name of Company: None known Registered office: BOOTHS PARK CHELFORD ROAD, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE, WA16 8GS In the Birmingham District Registry No 6602 of 2015 Date of Filing Petition: 22 December 2015 Date of Winding-up Order: 31 March 2016 Date of Resolution for Voluntary Winding-up: 31 March 2016 H Cosgrove2nd Floor, Rosebrae Court, Woodside Ferry Approach, Birkenhead, CH41 6DU, telephone: 0151 666 0220 Capacity of office holder(s): Liquidator 31 March 2016

7 Mar 2016

In the High Court of Justice Birmingham District RegistryNo 6602 of 2015 In the Matter of APK ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 07352082) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above named Company of Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 8GS (registered office) presented on 22 December 2015 by GREENHATCH GROUP LIMITED, of Rowan House, Duffield Road, Little Eaton, Derby DE21 5DR, claiming to be a Creditor of the Company, will be heard at Birmingham District Registry, 33 Bull Street, Birmingham B4 6DS, on 31 March 2016 at 1000 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16:00 hours on 30 March 2016. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Andy Rudkin, Else Solicitors LLP, First Avenue Centrum 100 Burton on Trent DE14 2WE. Telephone: 01283 526200, email: andy.rudkin@elselaw.co.uk. (Reference Number: AR/ GRE0031.0008.) 2 March 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Kirkbride
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Kirkbride
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORE BUSINESS OUTSOURCING LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2013
SELFPLOY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2011
KIRKBRIDE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2011
KIRKBRIDE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

CENTURION HOUSE 129 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3WR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2013

CINNAMON HOUSE CINNAMON PARK, CRAB LANE
FEARNHEAD
WARRINGTON
WA2 0XP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2013

10 STANLEY VIEW
MIREHOUSE
WHITEHAVEN
CUMBRIA
CA28 8JB
ENGLAND
Changed 8 May 2012

18 RIPTON MOORSIDE
HENSINGHAM
WHITEHAVEN
CUMBRIA
CA28 8PU
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 May 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years